Save Share

Bungalow for Sale

Cangkat Minden Lorong 14, Gelugor, Penang, Malaysia

2,900,000 MYR
644 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
4,500
Size (Sq. Ft.)
5
Beds
3
Baths

Description

Discover your dream home! This stunning 4500 sqft bungalow in Penang, Gelugor is now available for sale. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms, this property is perfect for families seeking comfort and luxury. Located just 1.1 km from Koperasi Tadika Minden Pulau Pinang Berhad and 1.3 km from Ananda Marga Yoga Center, it offers easy access to quality education and wellness activities. For your shopping needs, 淘宝屋中國超市 is only 1.2 km away, while Jelly Jade shopping mall is a mere 1.0 km from your doorstep. Enjoy the serene surroundings of Gelugor while being close to essential amenities. This bungalow is an ideal blend of tranquility and convenience, making it a must-see property. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location. Act now and call to schedule a viewing!

Its located at Cangkat Minden Lorong 14, is a hill road in the Minden Heights neighbourhood of Gelugor, Penang. Located at an elevation, it slopes upwards from Cangkat Minden Jalan 1 and Cangkat Minden Jalan 5. The road also branches to Cangkat Minden Lorong 13.

Renovated , interested please call Stephanie Show for viewing

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
5
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
3
Maximize icon Size
4,500 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Freehold
Calendar icon Posted at
Sat, May 9, 2026 12:30 AM
Eye icon Views
347

Property location

Nearby amenities

Taman Kejiranan Changkat Minden
650 ft
Leisure Park
Playground
1,575 ft
Leisure Playground
SJK (T) Subramaniya Barathee
Cangkat Minden Jalan 1
1,581 ft
Education School