Save Share

Bungalow for Sale

Taman Luyang Phase 8, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia

2,600,000 MYR
311 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
8,360
Size (Sq. Ft.)
5
Beds
4
Baths

Description

🏡 For Sale | Elegant 3-Storey Bungalow @ Taman Luyang Phase 8

✨ Property Details:
• Tenure: CL 999
• Land Area: 8,360 sq ft
• Built-Up Area: approx. 4,000 sq ft
• 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms
• Spanish Tudor architectural design — timeless elegance and charm

💰 Asking Price: RM2.6 Million (Below Market Value)

🌳 Nestled in one of Kota Kinabalu’s most sought-after neighbourhoods, this beautifully designed bungalow offers space, comfort, and a distinctive style perfect for family living.

---

🌟 Your Trusted Partner in Sabah Real Estate
Buy | Sell | Rent | Invest with Confidence

👩🏻‍💼 Peggy Lam (REN64061)
💌 WhatsApp Direct: wa.me/ Show
🏢 The Roof Realty | E(1)1605/5
🆔 Co. Reg. 201501022481

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
5
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
4
Maximize icon Size
8,360 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Freehold
Calendar icon Posted at
Fri, May 8, 2026 12:34 AM
Eye icon Views
295

Property location

Nearby amenities

Parking
381 ft
Transport Parking
Park
1,703 ft
Leisure Park
Parking
1,821 ft
Transport Parking
Fatt Kee Seafood Restaurant
Jalan Kolam
1,890 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
发记鱼杂
2,024 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Secret Recipe
2,024 ft
Food & Drinks Fast food
4Fingers Crispy Chicken
2,054 ft
Food & Drinks Fast food
Hi Seoul
2,057 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Korean BBQ Supul Restaurant
2,057 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
KFC
Jalan Lintas
2,090 ft
Food & Drinks Fast food
Level Up Fitness
2,090 ft
Leisure Fitness centre
Hua Yuan Dim Sum
2,093 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant