Save Share

House for Sale

Outdated

TAMAN CENDANA, Sungai Petani, Kedah, Malaysia

199,000 MYR
166 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
1,200
Size (Sq. Ft.)
3
Beds
1
Baths

Description

TAMAN CENDANA - Single Storey Terrace House F0r Sale

๐…๐ž๐š๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ž๐ฌ
โœ… Land sizes 1200 sqft
โœ… 3 rooms + 1 bathroom + 1 Toilet
โ–ซ๏ธFully Extended
โ–ซ๏ธFully Tiles
โ–ซ๏ธUnfurnished with Car porch awning

๐Ÿ“Œ Nearby Accessibility
5 Minutes - 7 Eleven, Econo Jaya, Mini Market, Restaurant, Car Wash, Bicycle
Shop, Pharmacy, Electronics Store, Grocery Store, Hardware Store, Pasar,
Petrol Station, Workshop, Hair Salon, Copying Supply Store, Furniture Store,
Clothing Store, Computer Store, etc.

๐‚๐ฅ๐จ๐ฌ๐ž ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฑ๐ข๐ฆ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐“๐จ
โœ… very convenient location, near to sin min secondary school (private), sjk(tamil) taman keladi, smk pengkalan lebai man. restaurants, mini mart, fresh market, night market, clinics, pharmacy, coin laundry, convenient stores, grocery stores, car wash, petrol stations, hardware shops, car accessories shops, car repair workshops, tire shops, furniture shops, electrical shops, mobile shops, beauty salon, hair salon, industrial area and many more.

๐„๐š๐ฌ๐ฒ ๐€๐œ๐œ๐ž๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐“๐จ
๐Ÿ“ 5.2km Sungai Petani Selatan Toll
๐Ÿ“ 2.1km Eastern Bypass Expressway

For more details and viewing appointment please contact :
Jaydenjern | Show
Whatsapp : Show

Jayden Jern | Senior Real Estate Negotiator | Ranger Management Specialist

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
3
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
1
Sofa icon Furnished
Not Furnished
Maximize icon Size
1,200 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Freehold
Calendar icon Posted at
Tue, Nov 18, 2025 1:51 PM
Eye icon Views
1795

Property location

Nearby amenities

Park
105 ft
Leisure Park