Save Share

House for Sale

Outdated

Taman Iping, Batu Maung, Penang, Malaysia

700,000 MYR
438 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
1,600
Size (Sq. Ft.)
3
Beds
1
Baths

Description

[Fully Renovated] Taman Iping Batu Maung Cozy Single Storey House Sale

Single STOREY TERRACE Taman Iping @ BATU MAUNG
- Freehold
- Residential Title
- Build Up 1400 sq.ft
- 3 Bedroom
- 2 Bathroom
- Can park 2 Cars
- Fully Reno & Partially Furnished
- Well Maintained Condition
- Peaceful Neighbourhood / 友善邻居

NEARBY SOUTHBAY, PENANG SECOND BRIDGE, BAYAN LEPAS INDUSTRIAL ZONE

Asking Price RM 700,000 only

Different units available on hand

Welcome to arrange for viewing
Mr Bernard Chew Show

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
3
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
1
Sofa icon Furnished
Partially Furnished
Maximize icon Size
1,600 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Freehold
Parking icon Parking spaces
2
Calendar icon Posted at
Thu, Nov 13, 2025 1:35 AM
Eye icon Views
3626

Property location

Nearby amenities

Intan Poliklinik
82 ft
Healthcare Clinic
Tah Jia Lye Kopitiam
197 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Gerbang Idaman Enterprise
207 ft
Shopping Convenience store
Pasar Mini Heng Lai
217 ft
Shopping Convenience store
Park
463 ft
Leisure Park
Lam Huat Roasted Chicken Rice
Lintang Batu Maung
620 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Farmasi Jackson
781 ft
Healthcare Pharmacy
Sin Hai Beng Cafe
833 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
B&B Western Food
Lintang Batu Maung 4
843 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Parking
906 ft
Transport Parking
Restauran Sin Kim Han
922 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Parking
1,001 ft
Transport Parking