Save Share

House for Sale

Outdated

TAMAN DESA KIARA, Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia

400,000 MYR
135 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
2,970
Size (Sq. Ft.)
3
Beds
2
Baths

Description

FOR SALE !!!
SINGLE STOREY TERRACE CORNER LOT TAMAN DESA KIARA ALOR SETAR KEDAH

Selling Price: RM400,000 nego
Value: RM450,000

🏠 Single Storey Terrace Corner Lot, very spacious and calm surrounding
πŸ‘‰ Single Storey Terrace Corner Lot
πŸ‘‰ Land Area 2970sqft
πŸ‘‰ Freehold
πŸ‘‰ Medium Cost
πŸ‘‰ Malay Reserved

Specification:
βœ… 3 Bedrooms & 2 Toilets
βœ… Car Porch can fit up to 2 cars

> Pasaraya Tesco Stargate
> Grocery Shop, Dobi, Petrol Station & Restaurants
> Schools
> Alor Setar (S) Tol
> McDonald's Drive-thru
> Hotel, Clinic, Bank
> Aman Central Shopping Centre, Kompleks Pekan Rabu, Menara Alor Star, Hospital

Faisal
Show
Show

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
3
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
2
Maximize icon Size
2,970 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Freehold
Parking icon Parking spaces
2
Calendar icon Posted at
Thu, Nov 6, 2025 1:08 AM
Eye icon Views
4346

Property location

Nearby amenities

MRC Badminton Hall
1,690 ft
Leisure Sports centre
Sekolah Rendah Islam Darul Ulum
1,844 ft
Education School
Kedai Runcit Chop Soon Seng
2,674 ft
Shopping Convenience store
Kedai Runcit TOS Yunus
2,700 ft
Shopping Convenience store
Kafe Singgah Rasa Seri Tandop
2,831 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Parking
2,917 ft
Transport Parking
Parking
2,917 ft
Transport Parking
Parking
2,949 ft
Transport Parking
Pacific
3,015 ft
Shopping Department store
Alor Star Mall
3,094 ft
Shopping Shopping mall
Restoran Wah Tua Guan
3,117 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
KFC
3,156 ft
Food & Drinks Fast food