Save Share

Bungalow for Sale

Taman Jaya, Bukit Mertajam, Penang, Malaysia

1,680,000 MYR
317 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
5,300
Size (Sq. Ft.)
4
Beds
3
Baths

Description

πŸ”₯ Taman Jaya Bungalow For Sale @ Bukit Mertajam | Freehold | Spacious Land πŸ”₯

πŸ“ Location: Taman Jaya, Bukit Mertajam
🏠 Property Type: Detached Bungalow
πŸ“œ Tenure: Freehold
🧭 Facing: Northwest

Property Details:
β€’ Land Area: 5,300 sqft
β€’ Built-up: 3,300 sqft
β€’ 4 Bedrooms
β€’ 3 Bathrooms
β€’ At least 3 Car Parks
β€’ Vacant Unit
β€’ Non-Bumi Lot

Features:
β€’ Marble Flooring (Ground Floor)
β€’ Myanmar Teak Wood Flooring (First Floor)
β€’ 7 Split-Type Air-conditioners
β€’ Auto Gate Installed
β€’ Smart Lock System

Highlights:
βœ” Spacious bungalow – ideal for family living
βœ” Premium flooring with quality finishes
βœ” Move-in ready condition
βœ” Located in a mature & convenient neighbourhood
βœ” Good privacy and peaceful environment

πŸ’° Price: 1.68M

πŸ“² Interested please PM / Call / WhatsApp
πŸ“ž Show (TOM) for more details and viewing arrangement

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
4
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
3
Maximize icon Size
5,300 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Freehold
Parking icon Parking spaces
3
Calendar icon Posted at
Wed, May 13, 2026 12:38 AM
Eye icon Views
165

Property location