Save Share

Bungalow for Sale

Outdated

Monterez Golf Club, Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

5,800,000 MYR
580 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
10,000
Size (Sq. Ft.)
5
Beds
4
Baths

Description

2 Storey Luxurious Modern Bungalow House @ Monterez Golf Club Shah Alam

RM5,800,000

DETAILS:
•Leasehold non bumi lot
•Built up: 8,500sqft approx
•Land size: 10,000 sqft approx
•4 ensuite bedrooms + 1 maid’s room + 1 cinema room + 1 gym room + 1 office room
•5 bathrooms + 1 powder room
•Cul de sac
•Direction: West

Special features:
•Absolutely stunning timeless design 😍
•Handpicked materials with the highest quality & the most luxurious fittings ✔️
•Saltwater infinity pool and master bedroom facing stunning golf course ⛳️
•Huge floor-to-ceiling windows ratio with sunroof for best natural lightings ✨
•Built in surround sound system surrounding the whole property 🎶
•Perfect layout for hosting guests and private parties 🎉
•7 seater exclusive cinema room with bar 🎦
•Indoor-outdoor connecting water features with koi pond 😍
•Huge space of double volume ceilings throughout the house.
•Luxurious yet cozy ambience— the perfect lifestyle experience, everyday is a honeymoon.

Contact:
MAHIRAH | REN70336
Show
#zar

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
5
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
4
Maximize icon Size
10,000 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Leasehold
Calendar icon Posted at
Mon, Oct 27, 2025 1:12 PM
Eye icon Views
5706

Property location

Nearby amenities

Parking
1,112 ft
Transport Parking
Restoran Al Amir Bistro
Jalan Ungu B U9/B
2,979 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Farmasi GG
Jalan Ungu B U9/B
3,005 ft
Healthcare Pharmacy
Restoran Asam Pedas
Jalan Ungu B U9/B
3,031 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Domino's
3,061 ft
Food & Drinks Fast food
99 Speedmart
Jalan Ungu B U9/B
3,094 ft
Shopping Supermarket
7-Eleven
3,173 ft
Shopping Convenience store
One Z Bistro
Jalan Ungu C U9/C