Save Share

Townhouse for Sale

Outdated

21 Jalan Amansiara 2/4, Selayang, Selangor, Malaysia

488,000 MYR
407 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
1,200
Size (Sq. Ft.)
3
Beds
2
Baths

Description

Property Details:
• 21 Jalan Amansiara 2/4 (Ground Floor) – Currently tenanted
• RM488,000 (Negotiable)
• Built-up 1,200 sq ft
• Land 1,822 sq ft
• Corner unit with extra land – perfect for future upgrade!
• Leasehold
• Non bumi lot
• 3 Bedrooms
• 2 Bathrooms
• Gated & Guarded

Facilities:
• Clubhouse
• Swimming Pool
• Gym
• 24-Hour Security
• Playground
• BBQ Area
• Jogging Track
• Multipurpose Hall
• Badminton Courts

Nearby Amenities:
• Selayang Mall, Mydin, Giant Selayang, NSK
• FRIM, Selayang Hospital
• 7-Eleven, 99 Speedmart, Clinics, Salons, Petrol Stations
• Laundry Shops, Eateries and Restaurants

Nearby Education:
• SMK Ideal Heights
• SK Bandar Baru Selayang
• SK Selayang Baru
• UiTM Selayang

Connectivity:
• DUKE Highway, MRR2, LATAR, NKVE, Jalan Kuching
• Public Transport: LRT Gombak, KTM Batu Caves, KTM Taman Wahyu

Contact: Show

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
3
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
2
Maximize icon Size
1,200 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Leasehold
Calendar icon Posted at
Tue, Jul 15, 2025 12:09 AM
Eye icon Views
8984

Property location

Nearby amenities

99 Speedmart
1,102 ft
Shopping Supermarket
Parking
1,188 ft
Transport Parking
Parking
2,306 ft
Transport Parking
99 Speedmart
2,743 ft
Shopping Supermarket