Save Share

Condominium for Sale

Outdated

KALEIDOSCOPE (RESIDENSI SETIAWANGSA), Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

685,000 MYR
568 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
1,205
Size (Sq. Ft.)
3
Beds
2
Baths

Description

FOR SALE – KALEIDOSCOPE (RESIDENSI SETIAWANGSA), KUALA LUMPUR

========================
ASKING PRICE : RM685,000 (Only!)
Contact : Adi Aziz Show
========================

Property Details:
Type: Condominium
Tenure: Leasehold (until 2115)
Status: Bumiputera Lot
Built-up: 1,205 sqft
Rooms: 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
Carpark: 2 covered parking bays
Maintenance Fee: RM414/month
Unit Condition: Fully Renovated & Well-Maintained

Renovation Includes:
Plaster ceiling
Laminated flooring
Built-in wardrobes
Kitchen cabinet with table top, hob & hood
TV cabinet

Facilities:
24-Hour Security (Gated & Guarded)
Swimming Pool & Gymnasium
Multipurpose Hall, Playground
Surau, Mini Mart, Taska, Dobi
Direct bridge access to Bukit Dinding (for hiking)

========================
ASKING PRICE : RM685,000 (Only!)
Contact : Adi Aziz Show
========================

NOTES :
- 100% Booking fees refundable if loan is not approved
- Loan & Lawyer can be arranged

For More Info & Viewing Session :
Adi Aziz
Show (Call/Message/Whatsapp)
PV 1126
Renstar Properties International Sdn Bhd

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
3
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
2
Maximize icon Size
1,205 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Leasehold
Parking icon Parking spaces
2
Calendar icon Posted at
Sun, Jun 29, 2025 12:01 AM
Eye icon Views
4067

Property location

Nearby amenities

Parking
778 ft
Transport Parking
Sekolah Kebangsaan AU Keramat
1,296 ft
Education School
Park
1,985 ft
Leisure Park
Parking
2,290 ft
Transport Parking
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Keramat
2,297 ft
Education School
7-Eleven
2,323 ft
Shopping Convenience store
Fairview International School
2,339 ft
Education School
HeroMarket
Jalan 3/27D
2,451 ft
Shopping Supermarket
Playground
2,556 ft
Leisure Playground
Playground
2,562 ft
Leisure Playground
AU 4 Park