Save Share

Townhouse for Sale

Outdated

Taman Bayu Permai, Rawang, Selangor, Malaysia

240,000 MYR
273 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
880
Size (Sq. Ft.)
3
Beds
2
Baths

Description

TOWNHOUSE GROUND FLOOR TAMAN BAYU PERMAI @ RAWANG FOR SALE !!!
Asking rm245k

Property details:
Leasehold
Non bumi
Title ready
3r2b
Kitchen renovated
Move in condition

Accessibility:
- 5 min to Rawang Town
- 5 min to Rawang KTM
- 10 min to Aeon
- 15 min to Country Homes
- 15 min to Sg Buloh
- 20 min to Kepong
- 20 min to PJ
- 25 min to KL City Centre
- 30 min to Shah Alam
- Easy access to North-South Expressway (PLUS), KL-Kuala Selangor (LATAR), GUTHRIE Highway, New Klang Valley Expressway (NKVE)

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
3
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
2
Maximize icon Size
880 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type
Leasehold
Calendar icon Posted at
Tue, Mar 4, 2025 2:41 PM
Eye icon Views
4899

Property location

Nearby amenities

Dhillon Medical Centre
463 ft
Healthcare Clinic
Rawang Spice House
495 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
JP Dental Clinic
591 ft
Healthcare Dentist
Playground
728 ft
Leisure Playground
Patel & Kim
801 ft
Healthcare Clinic
Nesan Curry House
827 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
McDonald's
Jalan Pusat Bandar
837 ft
Food & Drinks Fast food
McCafé
843 ft
Food & Drinks Cafe
Ali Maju
883 ft
Food & Drinks Cafe
Mohd Chan
886 ft
Food & Drinks Restaurant
Secret Recipe
892 ft
Food & Drinks Fast food
Baker's Cottage
899 ft
Shopping Bakery