Save Share

Apartment for Sale

Outdated

Jalan Vista Emas 3, 43000 Kajang, Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

300,000 MYR
266 MYR / Sq. Ft.
Price (Malaysian Ringgit)
1,127
Size (Sq. Ft.)
3
Beds
2
Baths

Description

Type: Apartment (Intermediate)
Location: Jalan Vista Emas 3, 43000 Kajang, Selangor (near UKM Bangi)
Asking Price: RM300,000

Property Details:
- 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Balcony, Yard
- Built-up: 1,127 sqft (large built-up)
- 2 Covered Parking
- FREEHOLD (open for both bumi & non bumi buyer)
- 9th Floor (top floor)
- Suitable for both own stay & investment
- Partly furnished

Facilities:
- 24 hours security (with Access Card System)
- Swimming Pool & Wading Pool
- Surau
- Playground
- Gymnasium
- Multi-purpose hall

Amenities:
- Malls: Kipmall, Bangi Gateway, PKNS Bangi, Evo Mall
- Market: Giant, Econsave, MaxValu Prime Evo Bangi
- Universities: UKM, UPM, UNITEN, KPTM, GMI, MFI, KLIUC
- Schools: SR Sri Al-Amin Bangi, Greenview Islamic, Tanarata International
- Hospital: Kajang Hospital, KPJ, Hospital An-Nur, Hospital Az-Zahrah
- KTM Station (Kajang & UKM), MRT Station (Kajang), Kajang Bus Terminal

- Highway: PLUS, ELITE, LEKAS, SILK
- 10 min to Kajang
- 15 min to Bandar Baru Bangi
- 30 min to Putrajaya / Cyberjaya
- 40 min to Kuala Lumpur City Centre

==============================================
Deposit 10% (Booking 3.24% & 6.76% upon signing SNP)
Loan & lawyer will be arranged
==============================================

For viewing and appointment, please do not hesitate to contact:

Herman
Show (whatsapp/call)

Details

Bed icon Bedrooms
3
Bathtub icon Bathrooms
2
Sofa icon Furnished
Partially Furnished
Maximize icon Size
1,127 Sq. Ft.
Home icon Title type